Friday's Scores - WDRB 41 Louisville News

Friday's Scores

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Argos 43, Bethany Christian 20

Barr-Reeve 52, Forest Park 50

Bethesda Christian 79, Faith Christian 26

Bloomington South 55, Bloomington North 26

Carmel 73, Center Grove 64

Clay City 77, Washington Catholic 31

Cloverdale 76, Owen Valley 38

Connersville 44, Greensburg 42, OT

Covington 83, Riverton Parke 30

Culver 57, Caston 30

Decatur Central 55, Speedway 36

Delphi 46, Carroll (Flora) 44

E. Central 46, Rushville 26

Elkhart Memorial 53, Plymouth 47

Fairfield 42, Eastside 22

Frankfort 49, Lebanon 45

Hauser 53, N. Decatur 43

Henryville 68, S. Decatur 49

Indpls Ritter 63, Monrovia 42

LaPorte LaLumiere 61, Imhotep Charter, Pa. 51

Loogootee 38, N. Daviess 35

Lou. Christian Academy, Ky. 63, Christian Academy 56

Manchester 81, N. Miami 40

Oldenburg 58, Madison Shawe 12

Paoli 71, Mitchell 50

S. Knox 52, Dubois 45

Seeger 63, Fountain Central 34

Silver Creek 70, Eastern (Pekin) 23

Southridge 50, Tecumseh 37

Sullivan 75, S. Putnam 38

Trinity Lutheran 59, Indpls Lutheran 43

Warren Central 63, Lawrence North 46

Washington 86, N. Knox 46

Westview 80, Hamilton 31

Greene County Invitational
Semifinal

Bloomfield 45, Eastern (Greene) 33

Linton 54, Shakamak 30

Shelby County Tournament
First Round

Southwestern (Shelby) 70, Waldron 33

Sugar Creek Classic
First Round

Southmont 68, Western Boone 60

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Benton Central vs. Twin Lakes, ppd.

Clinton Central vs. Taylor, ppd.

Crown Point vs. Michigan City, ppd. to Jan 23.

Frontier vs. Pioneer, ppd.

Logansport vs. Kokomo, ppd.

Maconaquah vs. Eastern (Greentown), ppd.

N. Newton vs. W. Central, ppd.

S. Central (Union Mills) vs. Hebron, ppd. to Jan 10.

Watseka (coop), Ill. vs. S. Newton, ppd. to Jan 24.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Angola 46, Prairie Hts. 22

Carmel 64, Center Grove 41

Carroll (Flora) 42, Delphi 37

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 78, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 64

Central Noble 48, Garrett 31

Columbus East 78, Connersville 41

Daleville 65, Cowan 55

Edgewood 52, Brown Co. 45

Fairfield 42, Eastside 38, OT

Fremont 61, Churubusco 26

Ft. Wayne Luers 40, Ft. Wayne Concordia 29

Ft. Wayne North 53, Ft. Wayne Wayne 25

Ft. Wayne Northrop 64, Ft. Wayne Snider 51

Greencastle 47, Northview 31

Homestead 58, Ft. Wayne South 55

Indpls Chatard 68, Guerin Catholic 48

Indpls Manual 102, Indpls Washington 38

Indpls Park Tudor 54, Central Christian 7

Lafayette Harrison 74, Indpls Tech 33

Lafayette Jeff 72, Muncie Central 24

Lebanon 64, Frankfort 40

N. Putnam 39, W. Vigo 33

Owen Valley 55, Cloverdale 31

Providence 52, Clarksville 26

S. Bend St. Joseph's 63, St. Joseph, Mich. 25

S. Putnam 67, Sullivan 57

W. Noble 49, Lakeland 43

Westview 79, Hamilton 18

Whiteland 63, Greenwood 47

Hendricks County Tournament
Semifinal

Brownsburg 64, Danville 50

Henry County Tournament
First Round

Tri 46, Knightstown 40

Madison County Tournament
Seventh Place

Elwood 58, Anderson Prep Academy 38

Third Place

Frankton 57, Lapel 54

Randolph County Tournament
Semifinal

Monroe Central 57, Winchester 46

Ripley County Tournament
Third Place

Jac-Cen-Del 81, Milan 49

Championship

S. Ripley 51, Batesville 48

Rivertown Tournament
Third Place

Rising Sun 52, Switzerland Co. 45

Wayne County Tournament
First Round

Northeastern 44, Hagerstown 34

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Crown Point vs. Michigan City, ppd. to Jan 9.

Indpls Irvington vs. Christel House Academy, ppd.

N. Newton vs. W. Central, ppd.

S. Central (Union Mills) vs. Hebron, ppd. to Jan 10.

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Powered by Frankly
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2018 WDRB. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.