Tuesday's Scores - WDRB 41 Louisville News

Tuesday's Scores

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ashland Blazer 81, Fairview 44

Beechwood 51, Newport Central Catholic 38

Bourbon Co. 58, Powell Co. 49

Boyd Co. 83, Rose Hill Christian 35

Carroll Co. 69, Trimble Co. 61

Cin. Western Hills, Ohio 74, Campbell Co. 35

Cin. Winton Woods, Ohio 47, Cov. Catholic 46

Collins 89, South Oldham 73

Frankfort 68, Franklin Co. 54

George Rogers Clark 78, Harrison Co. 29

LaRue Co. 90, Fort Knox 53

Ludlow 68, Heritage Christian Academy 37

Mason Co. 70, Fleming Co. 58

Montgomery Co. 65, Grant Co. 59

Morgan Co. 74, Greenup Co. 60

Paintsville 84, Letcher County Central 83

Perry Co. Central 44, Southwestern 39

Pike Co. Central 88, Piarist 21

Pulaski Co. 60, Lincoln Co. 53

Rowan Co. 60, Menifee Co. 55

Scott 75, Pendleton Co. 73

Scott Co. 71, Madison Central 54

Shelby Valley 87, Lawrence Co. 66

South Laurel 58, Harlan Co. 47

14th Region All ``A'' Classic

Knott Co. Central 82, June Buchanan 44

8th Region All ``A'' Classic

Gallatin Co. 74, Williamstown 46

Republic Bank Invitational

Lou. Butler 84, Lou. St. Xavier 81, 3OT

Lou. Male 75, Lou. Valley 73, OT

Lou. Waggener 75, Lou. Fairdale 61

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ashland Blazer 73, Fairview 19

Ballard Memorial 46, Mayfield 26

Bardstown 56, Bethlehem 37

Barren Co. 52, Warren East 30

Betsy Layne 62, Prestonsburg 55

Boyle Co. 76, Danville 70

Caldwell Co. 58, Madisonville-North Hopkins 54

Christian Co. 64, University Heights 26

Clay Co. 56, Jackson Co. 41

Conner 59, Notre Dame 33

Cooper 59, Highlands 44

Daviess Co. 71, Whitesville Trinity 40

Floyd Central, Ind. 54, Lou. Central 47

Franklin Co. 61, Frankfort 29

Glasgow 65, Warren Central 34

Jackson City 61, Cordia 21

Lou. Ballard 49, Lou. Moore 28

Lou. Doss 83, Lou. Shawnee 11

Lou. Fern Creek 72, Lou. Holy Cross 63

Lou. Jeffersontown 61, Lou. Portland Christian 15

Lou. Male 87, Lou. Collegiate 40

Lou. Sacred Heart 75, Owensboro Catholic 40

Lou. Waggener 61, Lou. Ky. Country Day 26

Muhlenberg County 58, McLean Co. 54

Nelson Co. 65, Washington Co. 22

North Bullitt 66, Lou. Presentation 33

North Oldham 57, Henry Co. 23

Rockcastle Co. 71, North Laurel 62

Ryle 73, Boone Co. 35

Shelby Valley 54, Belfry 41

Southwestern 74, Wayne Co. 36

Thomas Nelson 51, LaRue Co. 42

Union Co. 45, Livingston Central 32

Webster Co. 62, Henderson Co. 35

West Carter 68, Morgan Co. 40

West Jessamine 58, Burgin 19

Western Hills 65, Lex. Sayre 64

Whitefield Academy 64, Beth Haven 22

10th Region All ``A'' Classic

Nicholas Co. 65, Robertson County 39

13th Region All ``A'' Classic

Lynn Camp 73, Oneida Baptist 37

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Powered by Frankly
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2018 WDRB. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.