Tuesday's Scores - WDRB 41 Louisville News

Tuesday's Scores

Posted: Updated:

By The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Adair Co. 70, Greenwood 61

Ashland Blazer 81, Fairview 44

Bardstown 57, Bethlehem 53

Beechwood 51, Newport Central Catholic 38

Bell Co. 65, Williamsburg 59

Bellevue 49, Dayton 26

Betsy Layne 50, Prestonsburg 46

Bourbon Co. 58, Powell Co. 49

Bowling Green 66, South Warren 46

Boyd Co. 83, Rose Hill Christian 35

Boyle Co. 42, Danville 35

Calloway Co. 49, Trigg Co. 43

Carlisle Co. 76, Dongola, Ill. 48

Carroll Co. 69, Trimble Co. 61

Cin. Western Hills, Ohio 74, Campbell Co. 35

Cin. Winton Woods, Ohio 47, Cov. Catholic 46

Clay Co. 62, Jackson Co. 58

Clinton Co. 79, Cumberland Co. 47

Collins 89, South Oldham 73

Crittenden Co. 73, Dawson Springs 70

Daviess Co. 99, Breckinridge Co. 84

Elizabethtown 74, North Hardin 48

Elliott Co. 60, East Carter 58

Frankfort 68, Franklin Co. 54

George Rogers Clark 78, Harrison Co. 29

Hart Co. 63, Campbellsville 59

Henderson Co. 75, Webster Co. 55

Henry Co. 78, Lou. Walden 43

Highlands 68, Conner 67

Holmes 62, Ryle 40

John Hardin 83, Central Hardin 62

LaRue Co. 90, Fort Knox 53

Lex. Christian 88, West Jessamine 63

Ludlow 68, Heritage Christian Academy 37

Lynn Camp 82, Pineville 61

Marion Co. 60, Green Co. 57

Mason Co. 70, Fleming Co. 58

Meade Co. 91, Hancock Co. 65

Model 67, Madison Southern 60

Montgomery Co. 65, Grant Co. 59

Morgan Co. 74, Greenup Co. 60

North Laurel 81, Rockcastle Co. 63

Ohio Co. 43, Grayson Co. 34

Oldham Co. 71, Spencer Co. 64

Paintsville 84, Letcher County Central 83

Perry Co. Central 44, Southwestern 39

Pike Co. Central 88, Piarist 21

Pulaski Co. 60, Lincoln Co. 53

Rowan Co. 60, Menifee Co. 55

Russell Co. 64, McCreary Central 59

Scott 75, Pendleton Co. 73

Scott Co. 71, Madison Central 54

Shelby Valley 87, Lawrence Co. 66

Simon Kenton 60, Cooper 58

South Laurel 58, Harlan Co. 47

Villa Madonna 70, Calvary Christian 67

Warren East 58, Barren Co. 52

Washington Co. 62, Nelson Co. 47

Wayne Co. 50, Taylor Co. 45

10th Region All ``A'' Classic

Robertson County 67, Nicholas Co. 50

14th Region All ``A'' Classic

Knott Co. Central 82, June Buchanan 44

8th Region All ``A'' Classic

Carroll Co. 69, Trimble Co. 61

Gallatin Co. 74, Williamstown 46

Republic Bank Invitational

Lou. Butler 84, Lou. St. Xavier 81, 3OT

Lou. Male 75, Lou. Valley 73, OT

Lou. Waggener 75, Lou. Fairdale 61

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Apollo 64, Hopkins Co. Central 35

Ashland Blazer 73, Fairview 19

Ballard Memorial 46, Mayfield 26

Bardstown 56, Bethlehem 37

Barren Co. 52, Warren East 30

Betsy Layne 62, Prestonsburg 55

Boyle Co. 76, Danville 70

Caldwell Co. 58, Madisonville-North Hopkins 54

Campbell Co. 83, Dixie Heights 50

Christian Co. 64, University Heights 26

Clay Co. 56, Jackson Co. 41

Conner 59, Notre Dame 33

Cooper 59, Highlands 44

Daviess Co. 71, Whitesville Trinity 40

East Jessamine 42, Model 32

Edmonson Co. 60, Breckinridge Co. 43

Floyd Central, Ind. 54, Lou. Central 47

Franklin Co. 61, Frankfort 29

Garrard Co. 61, Woodford Co. 58

Glasgow 65, Warren Central 34

Hickman Co. 36, Fulton Co. 28

Jackson City 61, Cordia 21

Lawrence Co. 43, Greenup Co. 38

Lou. Ballard 49, Lou. Moore 28

Lou. Doss 83, Lou. Shawnee 11

Lou. Fern Creek 72, Lou. Holy Cross 63

Lou. Jeffersontown 61, Lou. Portland Christian 15

Lou. Male 87, Lou. Collegiate 40

Lou. Mercy 55, Lou. DuPont Manual 49

Lou. Sacred Heart 75, Owensboro Catholic 40

Lou. Waggener 61, Lou. Ky. Country Day 26

Mason Co. 68, Fleming Co. 33

Meade Co. 79, Hancock Co. 46

Muhlenberg County 58, McLean Co. 54

Murray 61, McCracken County 28

Nelson Co. 65, Washington Co. 22

North Bullitt 66, Lou. Presentation 33

North Oldham 57, Henry Co. 23

Pike Co. Central 69, Phelps 45

Rockcastle Co. 71, North Laurel 62

Rowan Co. 59, Raceland 51

Ryle 73, Boone Co. 35

Scott Co. 79, Lex. Paul Dunbar 67

Shelby Valley 54, Belfry 41

South Warren 63, Bowling Green 58

Southwestern 74, Wayne Co. 36

Thomas Nelson 51, LaRue Co. 42

Union Co. 45, Livingston Central 32

Webster Co. 62, Henderson Co. 35

West Carter 68, Morgan Co. 40

West Jessamine 58, Burgin 19

Western Hills 65, Lex. Sayre 64

Whitefield Academy 64, Beth Haven 22

10th Region All ``A'' Classic

Nicholas Co. 65, Robertson County 39

13th Region All ``A'' Classic

Lynn Camp 73, Oneida Baptist 37

Williamsburg 43, Pineville 30

14th Region All ``A'' Classic

Knott Co. Central 68, June Buchanan 9

9th Region All ``A'' Classic

Cov. Holy Cross 66, Lloyd Memorial 40

Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Powered by Frankly
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2018 WDRB. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.